Is Tobago Keys Dipping Sauce, Coral Ridge Seafood Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium, Edta Added To Protect Color), Water, Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Onions, Green Habanero Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric And Spices), Celery, Salt, Ginger Root, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Basil, Thyme, Edta.

Check Tobago Keys Dipping Sauce, Coral Ridge Seafood against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping