Is TOBLERONE 3-Flavor Variety: One 3.52 oz Bar Each of Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, and White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- white chocolate
- bittersweet chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Egg White, Dark: Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Egg White, White: White Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Egg White
Check TOBLERONE 3-Flavor Variety: One 3.52 oz Bar Each of Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, and White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOBLERONE 3-Flavor Variety: One 3.52 oz Bar Each of Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, and White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Where to buy
TOBLERONE 3-Flavor Variety: One 3.52 oz Bar Each of Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, and White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


