Is TOBLERONE 3-Flavor Variety: One 3.52 oz Bar Each of Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, and White Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- honey
- milkfat
- milk
- white chocolate
- bittersweet chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Egg White, Dark: Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Egg White, White: White Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Egg White
Check TOBLERONE 3-Flavor Variety: One 3.52 oz Bar Each of Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, and White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOBLERONE 3-Flavor Variety: One 3.52 oz Bar Each of Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, and White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Where to buy
TOBLERONE 3-Flavor Variety: One 3.52 oz Bar Each of Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, and White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


