Is Toblerone Chocolate & Honey Ice Cream With Toblerone Pieces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- almond nougat pieces
- egg white
- whole milk powder
- honey
- cream
- modified milk
- diglycerides
- butter
- natural flavour
- unsweetened chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Honey), Toblerone Pieces (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Soy Lecithin, Egg White, Natural Flavour), Almond Nougat Pieces (glucose Syrup, Almonds, Honey, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Egg White, Natural Flavour), Cocoa, Butter, Corn Starch, Unsweetened Chocolate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Natural Flavour. May contain Peanuts, other Tree Nuts.
Check Toblerone Chocolate & Honey Ice Cream With Toblerone Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Chocolate & Honey Ice Cream With Toblerone Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


