Is Toblerone Chocolate Pieces 340G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids: 28% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum, Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids: 50% Minimum
Check Toblerone Chocolate Pieces 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Chocolate Pieces 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toblerone Chocolate Pieces 340G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


