Is Toblerone Chocolate Pieces 340G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 14% minimum
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids: 28% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum, Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids: 50% Minimum

Check Toblerone Chocolate Pieces 340G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Chocolate Pieces 340G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go