Is TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE TABLET COCONUT SPRINKLES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, desiccated coconut (6.9%), honey (2.6%), MILK fat, ALMONDS (1.3%), emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), EGG white, flavouring. Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 28% minimum. Milk solids 14% minimum. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE TABLET COCONUT SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE TABLET COCONUT SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


