Is TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE TABLET OREO 100 GR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, corn (6%), MILK fat, honey (2.5%), sunflower oil, ALMONDS (1.3%), emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), salt, EGG white, flavouring, antioxidant (extracts of rosemary).Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 28% minimum. Milk solids 14% minimum. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE TABLET OREO 100 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE TABLET OREO 100 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


