Is Toblerone Chocolates Gift Box Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder
  • sugar whole milk powder
  • milk fat
  • swiss milk chocolate with honey

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

sugar whole milk powder
milk fat
swiss milk chocolate with honey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey And Almond Nougat, Sugar Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Egg, White Powder, Flavour, Swiss White Chocolate With Honey And Almond Nougat, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Swiss Dark Chocolate With Honey And Almond Nougat, View More

Check Toblerone Chocolates Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Toblerone Chocolates Gift Box is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go