Is Toblerone Crunchy Almonds Milk Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Almonds (9%), Milk Fat, Honey (2,5%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Egg White, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum

Check Toblerone Crunchy Almonds Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Crunchy Almonds Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go