Is Toblerone crunchy almonds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- egg white
- honey
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, almonds (9%), milk fat, honey (2,5%), emulsifier (soya lecithins), salt, glucose syrup, egg white, flavouring, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum, may contain other nuts, sveitsiläistä maitosuklaata, jossa suolattuja karamellisoituja manteleita (13%) ja hunaja - ja mantelinougatia (8%), ainekset: sokeri, maitojauhe, kaakaovoi, kaakaomassa, mantelit (9%), voiöljy, hunaja (2,5%), emulgointiaine (soijalesitiinit), suola, tärkkelyssiirappi, kananmunanvalkuaiset, aromi, maitosuklaa sisältää vähintään 28% kaakaota, saattaa sisältää muuta pähkinää, seok schweizisk mjölkchoklad/mælkechokolade med saltade karameliserede mandler (13%) med honung - och mandelnougat (8%), ingredienser: socker, mjölk-/mælkepulver, kakaosmör, kakaomassa, mandel (9%), smörfett/smørolie, honung/honning (2,5%), emulgeringsmedel/emulgator (sojalecithiner), salt, glukossirap, äggvita/æggehvide, arom, minst 28% kakao/kakaotørstof i mjölkchokladen, kan innehålla andra nötter/nødder, mondelez schweiz production gmbh, riedbachstrasse 150-151, ch-3027 bern-bruennen, ch mondelez schweiz gmbh, ch-8152 glattpark, verbraucherservice: 00800 83 00 00 36, mondelez uk, cadbury house, sanderson road, uxbridge, ub8 1dh, freepost mdlz, mondelez uk, consumer response, uxbridge, ub8 1dh, se mondelez sverige, tel,: 020-720026 mondelez danmark, tlf,: 70145093 mondelez finland, tel,: 0800-411410, eu,mondelezinternational,com * referenzmenge für einen durchschnittlichen erwachsenen (8400 kj /
Check Toblerone crunchy almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone crunchy almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Bar


