Is Toblerone Limited Edition Crispy Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate with salted caramel pieces
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate with salted caramel pieces (9.5%). Ingredients: sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, MILK fat, invert sugar syrup, BUTTER, glucose syrup, emulsifier (lecithins (contain SOYA)), sea salt, honey, ALMONDS, skimmed MILK powder, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), flavouring, egg white, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum
Check Toblerone Limited Edition Crispy Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Limited Edition Crispy Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Bar


