Is Toblerone Limited Edition Crispy Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- egg white
- honey
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- lecithins
- butter
- milk chocolate with salted caramel pieces
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate with salted caramel pieces (9.5%). Ingredients: sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, MILK fat, invert sugar syrup, BUTTER, glucose syrup, emulsifier (lecithins (contain SOYA)), sea salt, honey, ALMONDS, skimmed MILK powder, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), flavouring, egg white, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum
Check Toblerone Limited Edition Crispy Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Limited Edition Crispy Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Bar


