Is Toblerone Milk Chocolate Truffles Egg Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, milkfat, soy lecithin, ammonium phosphatides, artificial flavor), chocolatey center (sugar, sheanut oil, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, glucose syrup [wheat], milkfat, almonds, honey, soy lecithin, hydrolyzed milk protein, artificial flavor, egg whites). Contains: egg, milk, almond, soy, wheat. May contain: other tree nuts.
Check Toblerone Milk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Milk Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


