Is Toblerone Stick Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whey Product (From Milk), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Ground Almonds, Butter Fat (From Milk), Milk Chocolate Coated Honey And Almond Nougat Pieces (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey , Butter Fat (From Milk), Almonds , Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Dried Egg White, Flavourings), Dried Whey (From Milk), Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Chopped Almonds, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, Soya Lecithins, E476), Stabilisers (E410, E412), Dried Egg White, Flavourings

Check Toblerone Stick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Stick is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Bar, Stick

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go