Is Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey and Almond Nougat Bars, Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey and Almond Nougat Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, HONEY, MILKFAT, ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, EGG WHITES, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey and Almond Nougat Bars, Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey and Almond Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey and Almond Nougat Bars, Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey and Almond Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Candy · Bar


