Is Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey and Almond Nougat Bars, Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey and Almond Nougat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- milkfat
- honey
- milk
- chocolate
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, HONEY, MILKFAT, ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, EGG WHITES, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey and Almond Nougat Bars, Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey and Almond Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey and Almond Nougat Bars, Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey and Almond Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Candy · Bar


