Is Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- honey
- milk
- lactose
- white chocolate
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Egg White
Check Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BARS, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS AND CARAMELIZED ALMOND PIECES
Whittakers Chocolate Honey Nougat & Almond
Where to buy
Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


