Is Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Egg White
Check Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BARS, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS AND CARAMELIZED ALMOND PIECES
Whipped Mint Nougat Bars With Chocolate
Where to buy
Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


