Is TOBLERONE TINY CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MIXED 330.000 GR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 14% minimum
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, honey (3.0%), MILK fat, ALMONDS (1.6%), emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), EGG white, flavouring.Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 28% minimum. Milk solids: 14% minimum.Chocolate contains cocoa solids: 50% minimum.

Check TOBLERONE TINY CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MIXED 330.000 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping