Is Today's Kitchen Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dried beef stock
- beef
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
dried beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, contains 2% or less of water, encapsulated salt (refined salt, soybean oil, one or more of the following: soybean oil, palm oil, cottonseed oil), brown sugar, spices, yeast extract, dried beef stock, hydrolyzed corn protein, dried garlic, natural flavors, dried onion, salt, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate.
Check Today's Kitchen Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Today's Kitchen Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kroger Seasoned Hash Brown Patties Shredded Potatoes
Where to buy
Today's Kitchen Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


