Is TOFFEE, BUTTERCRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk powder
- butter
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check TOFFEE, BUTTERCRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE, BUTTERCRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


