Is TOFFEE LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATING & ALMOND TOFFEE PIECES CRUNCH BARS, ALMOND TOFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy butter
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
dairy butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, SUGAR, POLYDEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, ENGLISH TOFFEE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], DAIRY BUTTER, ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: INULIN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). CHOCOLATY COATING: HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, ENGLISH TOFFEE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], DAIRY BUTTER, ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check TOFFEE LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATING & ALMOND TOFFEE PIECES CRUNCH BARS, ALMOND TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATING & ALMOND TOFFEE PIECES CRUNCH BARS, ALMOND TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


