Is TOFFEE LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATING & ALMOND TOFFEE PIECES CRUNCH BARS, ALMOND TOFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- skim milk
- dairy butter
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, SUGAR, POLYDEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, ENGLISH TOFFEE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], DAIRY BUTTER, ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: INULIN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). CHOCOLATY COATING: HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, ENGLISH TOFFEE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], DAIRY BUTTER, ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check TOFFEE LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATING & ALMOND TOFFEE PIECES CRUNCH BARS, ALMOND TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATING & ALMOND TOFFEE PIECES CRUNCH BARS, ALMOND TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


