Is TOFFEE LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATING & ALMOND TOFFEE PIECES CRUNCH BARS, ALMOND TOFFEE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • tree nut
  • highly refined coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW FAT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, SUGAR, POLYDEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, ENGLISH TOFFEE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], DAIRY BUTTER, ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: INULIN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). CHOCOLATY COATING: HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, ENGLISH TOFFEE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], DAIRY BUTTER, ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check TOFFEE LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATING & ALMOND TOFFEE PIECES CRUNCH BARS, ALMOND TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go