Is TOFFEE PIECES, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- unsalted butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COFFEE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, AND SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER).
Check TOFFEE PIECES, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE PIECES, CARAMEL MACCHIATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


