Is TOFFEE TIME MACAROON CLASSICS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SULFITE FREE COCONUT, INVERT SUGAR, TAPIOCA, EGG WHITES, TOFFEE (SUGAR, COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL) NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check TOFFEE TIME MACAROON CLASSICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE TIME MACAROON CLASSICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
About this product
Cookie · Piece


