Is TOFFEE TIME MACAROON CLASSICS Vegan?

Ingredients
SULFITE FREE COCONUT, INVERT SUGAR, TAPIOCA, EGG WHITES, TOFFEE (SUGAR, COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL) NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check TOFFEE TIME MACAROON CLASSICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE TIME MACAROON CLASSICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
About this product
Cookie · Piece


