Is TOFFEE TIME MACAROON CLASSICS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SULFITE FREE COCONUT, INVERT SUGAR, TAPIOCA, EGG WHITES, TOFFEE (SUGAR, COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL) NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check TOFFEE TIME MACAROON CLASSICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE TIME MACAROON CLASSICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
About this product
Cookie · Piece


