Is Tofu, Italian Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
The Best Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organically-grown Soybeans, Natural Coagulants (Calcium Chloride, Nigari And Calcium Sulphate)), Cider Vinegar, Onion, Garlic, Tomato Powder, Spices, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Nutrition Yeast, Sea Salt
Check Tofu, Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofu, Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tofu, Italian is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Unknown · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSalad


