Is Tofutti Dippity Doo Dah French Onion Dip Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Water, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Soy Protein, Tofu, Non Dairy Lactic Acid, Blend Of Natural Gums (locust Bean, Guar, Cellulose), Onion Powder, Ground Celery, Parsley, White Pepper, Organic Sugar, Salt. Contains: Soy.
Check Tofutti Dippity Doo Dah French Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofutti Dippity Doo Dah French Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


