Is Tofutti Mint Chocolate Chip Snack Size Sandwiches Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sugar
sugar
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: Water , Sugar , Corn Syrup Solids , Corn Oil , Non-GMO , ( Soy Protein , Tofu ) Cocoa Butter , Mint Flavor , Vanilla and Other Natural Flavors , Soy Lecithin , Guar Gum Seed and Carob Bean Gum , Salt . Chocolate Chip Ingredients : Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla Extract . Wafer Ingredients : Unbleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Caramel Color , Soybean Oil , Yellow Corn Flour , Cocoa , Modified Corn Starch , Salt , Baking Soda , Soy Lecithin .
Check Tofutti Mint Chocolate Chip Snack Size Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofutti Mint Chocolate Chip Snack Size Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tofutti Mint Chocolate Chip Snack Size Sandwiches is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


