Is Tofutti Mint Chocolate Chip Snack Size Sandwiches Dairy Free?

Description
Small frozen sandwiches deliver bright mint flavor studded with chocolate chips, offering a cool, creamy bite contrasted by tender chocolate wafers. Packaged as snack-size portions, they’re commonly enjoyed as quick desserts, lunchbox treats, or after-dinner palate cleansers; reviewers cite satisfying mint intensity, convenient portioning, and reliable packaging.

Description
Small frozen sandwiches deliver bright mint flavor studded with chocolate chips, offering a cool, creamy bite contrasted by tender chocolate wafers. Packaged as snack-size portions, they’re commonly enjoyed as quick desserts, lunchbox treats, or after-dinner palate cleansers; reviewers cite satisfying mint intensity, convenient portioning, and reliable packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils (Corn, Soy, Coconut, And Palm), Non-gmo (Soy Protein, Tofu), Cocoa Butter, Mint Flavor, Vanilla And Other Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Guar Seed Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Chocolate Chips: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Vanilla Extract, Wafer Unbleached Wheat Flour, Caramel, Color, Soybean Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides
Check Tofutti Mint Chocolate Chip Snack Size Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofutti Mint Chocolate Chip Snack Size Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tofutti Mint Chocolate Chip Snack Size Sandwiches is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


