Is Together Men's Multivitamin and Mineral Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yeast concentrate* providing: Iron, Selenium, Zinc, Copper, GTF Chromium, Boron, Iodine, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin B12 and Manganese; Lithothamnion; Calcareum seaweed providing Magnesium; Vitamin C incorporated in citrus pulp; Beta Carotene incorporated in carrot concentrate; Vitamin E combined in vegetable oil; Biotin incorporated in corn meal; Folic Acid** and Vitamin K2 incorporated in alfalfa concentrate; Tapioca extract***, Lichen providing Vitamin D3. Vegecap (Vegetable cellulose). *An inactive and non-candida yeast, no known allergic reactions. **As Folate. ***Non-GMO extract used to turn oil into powder.
Check Together Men's Multivitamin and Mineral against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Together Men's Multivitamin and Mineral in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Together Men's Multivitamin and Mineral is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


