Is Together Men's Multivitamin and Mineral Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lichen providing vitamin d3
- biotin incorporated in corn meal
- calcareum seaweed providing magnesium
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
lichen providing vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yeast concentrate* providing: Iron, Selenium, Zinc, Copper, GTF Chromium, Boron, Iodine, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin B12 and Manganese; Lithothamnion; Calcareum seaweed providing Magnesium; Vitamin C incorporated in citrus pulp; Beta Carotene incorporated in carrot concentrate; Vitamin E combined in vegetable oil; Biotin incorporated in corn meal; Folic Acid** and Vitamin K2 incorporated in alfalfa concentrate; Tapioca extract***, Lichen providing Vitamin D3. Vegecap (Vegetable cellulose). *An inactive and non-candida yeast, no known allergic reactions. **As Folate. ***Non-GMO extract used to turn oil into powder.
Check Together Men's Multivitamin and Mineral against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Together Men's Multivitamin and Mineral in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Together Men's Multivitamin and Mineral is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


