Is TOIGO ORCHARDS, BOURBON APPLE BARBEQUE SAUCE-GLAZE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLES, SUGAR, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, MOLASSES, TOMATOES, ORGANIC WHEAT FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL [tilde] TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS) VINEGAR, BOURBON, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, ONION, SPICES.
Check TOIGO ORCHARDS, BOURBON APPLE BARBEQUE SAUCE-GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOIGO ORCHARDS, BOURBON APPLE BARBEQUE SAUCE-GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Sweet Baby Ray's Sweet Baby Ray Hawaiian Barbeque Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


