Is Tokyo Ramen Noodle Original - 4.23 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Flavor Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate Disodium Guanylate Disodium Inosinate), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt, Fish Extract (Bonito, Tuna), Sugar), Vegetable Extract (Onion Extract (Onion, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Spice Extract(Garlic, Corn, Onion)), Garlic Extract (Garlic, Citric Acid)), Sugar, Fermented Seasoning (Dried Bonito Seasoning Extract (Dried Bonito Dried Mackerel Alcohol, Malted Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat), Salt), Salt Alcohol), Hydrolyzed Protein (Wheat, Soybeans), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Thickener (Guar Gum Alginic Acid), Spices (Ginger Powder, White Pepper), Citric Acid.
Check Tokyo Ramen Noodle Original - 4.23 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tokyo Ramen Noodle Original - 4.23 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tokyo Ramen Noodle Original - 4.23 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


