Is TOLLHOUSE Red/White Chocolate Curls 3.75oz container Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Red 40 Lake, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Contains Milk, Soy

Check TOLLHOUSE Red/White Chocolate Curls 3.75oz container against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOLLHOUSE Red/White Chocolate Curls 3.75oz container is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeMeijer

About this product

Candy · Flake

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking