Is Tom & Luke Choc Coated Snacka Balls Caramel Pecan Fudge Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural caramel flavour
  • natural vanilla flavour

natural caramel flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (31%) (cocoa solids (66%), unrefined sugar, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), natural vanilla flavour), dates, cashews, pecans (8%), cacao butter, chicory root fibre, faba bean protein, pea protein, pumpkin powder, natural caramel flavour (0.5%), sea salt, desiccated coconut. Contains cashews and pecans. May contain traces of other tree nuts. May contain traces of milk due to shared equipment. Manufactured in a facility that also processes peanuts. May contain fruit pit or nut shell fragments. Our chocolate coating natural imperfections.

Check Tom & Luke Choc Coated Snacka Balls Caramel Pecan Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast