Is Tom & Luke Roadie Bar Protein Bar Orange Cacao 70g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural orange flavour
- calcium caseinate
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Protein Blend, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Desiccated Coconut, Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Zest, Natural Orange Flavour, Sea Salt
Check Tom & Luke Roadie Bar Protein Bar Orange Cacao 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom & Luke Roadie Bar Protein Bar Orange Cacao 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Tom & Luke Roadie Bar Protein Bar Orange Cacao 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


