Is Tom & Luke Snacka Balls Berry Cashew 132g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Sunflower Seeds, Cashews (13%), Coconut, Berries (4.5%) [Apple Juice Infused Cranberries, Freeze Dried Raspberries], Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt.

Check Tom & Luke Snacka Balls Berry Cashew 132g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tom & Luke Snacka Balls Berry Cashew 132g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go