Is Tom Parker Free Range Vitamin Enriched Whole Milk 500ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Free Range Whole Milk (99%), Magnesium Citrate, Vitamin K, Vitamin D
Check Tom Parker Free Range Vitamin Enriched Whole Milk 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom Parker Free Range Vitamin Enriched Whole Milk 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Lactaid® 100% Lactose Free Calcium Enriched 2% Reduced Fat Milk 0.5 gal. Carton
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
Lactaid Milk Whole Chocolate Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter
About this product
Milk · Bottle


