Is Tom Sturgis Cinnamon Sugar Sticks Pretzels 9 oz. Bag (6 Bags) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- choice blended wheat flour
- malt syrup
choice blended wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choice Blended Wheat Flour, Cinnamon Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Oil), Malt Syrup, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soda
Check Tom Sturgis Cinnamon Sugar Sticks Pretzels 9 oz. Bag (6 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom Sturgis Cinnamon Sugar Sticks Pretzels 9 oz. Bag (6 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
Where to buy
Tom Sturgis Cinnamon Sugar Sticks Pretzels 9 oz. Bag (6 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick, Pouch


