Is TOMATO & BASIL PARMESAN CRISPS, TOMATO & BASIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PIZZA SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID AND LESS THAN 2% SUNFLOWER OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE), ITALIAN SEASONING BLEND (ONION, BASIL, GARLIC, OREGANO, SHALLOTS, BELL PEPPER, ROSEMARY MARJORAM, RED PEPPER, SAGE).
Check TOMATO & BASIL PARMESAN CRISPS, TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO & BASIL PARMESAN CRISPS, TOMATO & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


