Is Tomato & Chorizo Stir in Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Tomato & Chorizo Stir in Sauce A tomato and chorizo sauce for pasta.

Description
Tomato & Chorizo Stir in Sauce A tomato and chorizo sauce for pasta.
Ingredients
Tomato (39%), Water, Tomato purée (13%), Onion, Chorizo (6%) (pork, water, salt, paprika, stabiliser (sodium lactate), garlic powder, dextrose, acidity regulator (glucono-delta-lactone), milk protein, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), garlic, oregano), Rapeseed oil, Modified maize starch, Garlic purée, Salt, Sugar, Parsley, Smoked paprika, Acidity regulator (lactic acid).
Check Tomato & Chorizo Stir in Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato & Chorizo Stir in Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


