Is TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE FROM VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE (CALCIUM CHLORIDE*, CITRIC ACID*), ONIONS, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


