Is Tomato Ketchup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ER Ketchup à la tomate avec édulcorants, allégé. "Contient au moins 60% de sucre en moins que le ketchup à a tomate traditionnel. : eau, 30% double concentré de tomates. vinaiare d'alcool, sel, amidon modifié (maīs), zeste de citron en poudre, oiqnon, ail, édulcorant : sucralose ; clous de girofle. Après ouverture, à conserver au réfrigéateur et à con:ommer sous 30 jours. Non ouvert à consommer de préférence avant fin/Numéro de lot : voir couvercle. DECLARAIonnelles moyennek NNUTRITIONNELLE Valeurs n Energie Matières grasses dont acides qras saturés Glucides dont sucres Fibres alimentaires Protéines Poids net: Volume net: pour 100 ml 170 kJ/40 kcal +0 Lidl France SN.C. - CS 30032 FR-67039 Strasbourg Cedex 2 6,79 459 159 4 "056480'G 1718 31 17 c Separez les éléments avant de trier 152 a 530 g e/500 ml LDL
Check Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


