Is Tomato & Lentil Soup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

41% Tomato, Water, Onion, Carrot, Potato, Red Pepper, Spinach. 2.5% Red Lentils, Tomato Paste, 1.5% Green Lentils, Sugar, Ground Cumin, Salt Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Ground Coriander, Garam Masala (Coriander Seed, Cumin Seed, Fennel Seed, Ginger, Dill Seed, Clove), Garlic Purée, Parsley, Coriander, Red Chilli, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, White Leek Powder, Carrot Extract Powder, Parsley Flakes, Ground Turmeric Rapeseed Oil, White Pepper, Pepper Extract), Cumin Seed, Ground Turmeric. Nutrition Informa Typi

Check Tomato & Lentil Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunch