Is Tomato & Lentil Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

41% Tomato, Water, Onion, Carrot, Potato, Red Pepper, Spinach. 2.5% Red Lentils, Tomato Paste, 1.5% Green Lentils, Sugar, Ground Cumin, Salt Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Ground Coriander, Garam Masala (Coriander Seed, Cumin Seed, Fennel Seed, Ginger, Dill Seed, Clove), Garlic Purée, Parsley, Coriander, Red Chilli, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, White Leek Powder, Carrot Extract Powder, Parsley Flakes, Ground Turmeric Rapeseed Oil, White Pepper, Pepper Extract), Cumin Seed, Ground Turmeric. Nutrition Informa Typi

Check Tomato & Lentil Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunch