Is TOMATO, MANGO, PALM HEARTS & PIQUILLO PEPPER QUINOA SALAD, TOMATO, MANGO, PALM HEARTS & PIQUILLO PEPPER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COOKED QUINOA (WATER, WHITE QUINOA, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SALT), TOMATO, MANGO, PALM HEARTS, WATER, PIQUILLO PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE ONION, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORIANDER, LEMON JUICE, SALT, POTATO STARCH, CUMIN POWDER, PARSLEY.
Check TOMATO, MANGO, PALM HEARTS & PIQUILLO PEPPER QUINOA SALAD, TOMATO, MANGO, PALM HEARTS & PIQUILLO PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO, MANGO, PALM HEARTS & PIQUILLO PEPPER QUINOA SALAD, TOMATO, MANGO, PALM HEARTS & PIQUILLO PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Trader Joe's Hearts of Palm Pasta
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Taylor Farms Thai Chili Mango Chopped Salad Kit
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Light In Sodium Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Grain · Pouch


